Scam Emails Archive : Advance Fee Fraud/419



This email with the subject "NEW SPANISH IMMIGRATION AND WORKING PASS" was received in one of Scamdex's honeypot email accounts on Wed, 23 Feb 2011 14:04:40 -0800 and has been classified as a Advance Fee Fraud/419 Scam.

The sender was, although it may have been spoofed.


On Wednesday, October 20, 2010, the government of the Kingdom of
Spain, under Prime Minister Jose Luis Rodriguez Zapatero, made a major
cabinet reshuffle, following the period of economic crisis Spain faced
between years 2008 and 2010. This reshuffle made a positive effect on
the country's immigration policy with an aim to boost the economy of
the country during the next two years.

Since January 1, 2010, to May 30, 2011, the Spanish Government has
been recruiting a Hundred Thousand (100,000) unskilled and Fifty
Thousand (50,000) skilled professional, all non-European Union
residents (foreigners). The category A is for unskilled persons who
are willing to work in the agricultural sector (fruit and vegetable
picking), in the environment and cleaning sector, and child-carers/old
people carers in Spain. After working for the government for a period
of two years, with monthly salaries of one thousand (1000) Euros and
free accommodation, you will become entitled to change jobs for
personal or professional reasons, then you can apply to become a
permanent resident of Spain, as long as you had a good conduct during
the two year working contract with the government.

The category B is for skilled professionals with a minimum of
vocational certificate degree and above, who are willing to fill some
open job positions and work for the government of Spain for a period
of two years. The occupations (Category B) to be filled in include the
following: Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical), Automotive
Electrician, Baker, Binder and Finisher, Print Finisher, Boat Builder
and Repairer, Bricklayer, Cabinetmaker, Carpenter, Computer and IT
technician, Cook, Electrician, Fitter, Furniture Finisher, General
Plumber, Hairdresser, Painter and Decorator, Motor Mechanic,
Refrigeration and Air-conditioning Mechanic, Pressure Welder, Vehicle
Painter, Welder, Vehicle Painter, Surveyor, Registered Nurse,
Radiologist, Child Care Coordinator, Dental Technician, Children's
teacher. The monthly salaries are fixed at one thousand seven hundred
(1,700) Euros, irrespective of your qualification. There will be free
accommodation, and at the end of the two years contract, you will
become entitled to change jobs for personal or other reasons. Then you
can apply to become a permanent resident of Spain, as long as you had
a good conduct during the two year working contract with the government.

How The Recruitment Works

This job publication was originally made in Spanish language  based
more on attracting prospective employees from Latin American Spanish
speaking countries  but, out of my goodwill, I took it upon myself to
translate it fully into English language for the the benefit of people
from other countries.

This recruitment information is meant to reach those with privilege
for acquisition of news, hence the employment process will be carried
out by nominated immigration law firms in Madrid, the nation's
capital. The processes of employment are as follows:
(1) You write to the nominated law firm, indicating your interest in
working for the government for two years.
(2) They may contact and interview you. If successful, they forward
your particulars to the ministry of labour for approval.
(3) If approved, a job is assigned to you and a copy of your
employment letter and an Employment Pass will be forwarded to you.
(4) With the Employment Pass, you will visit the embassy of Spain in
your country of legal residence, where a one way ticket would be
provided for you to travel to the Madrid Barajas Airport, Spain. The
ticket fare would be deducted from your salary for a period of two
years ( 30 Euros/month)

NOTE: (a) No working experience or educational background is required
for the Category A jobs. But being educated would help you integrate
faster into the system. No language requirement. For Categaory B jobs,
no working experience is required, only educational background. But
having working experience will be an added advantage. No Spanish
language requirement for both job categories. Age limit, 18 to 50
years. Employment is free of charge, on first come, first served
based. And for security reasons, a group of people of same family
linage and extension will be given higher consideration. If you wish
to migrate to European soil and start a new life, this is your best
chance. Contact One of the nominated law firms for Details.


PHONE: : +34 632 136 842
ADDRESS: Calle de Atocha 112, Pta 9, 28012 Madrid, EspaÃa.

Wishing you a good Luck

Anjeh Gupta
International Development Phd Student in Madrid, Spain

VIVA os SEUS SONHOS com o CrÃdito Pessoal Capital Mais.
PeÃa aqui atà 15.000 Euros:

Place your ad here